Contact us for the Welsh event brochure.  Cysylltwch am y llyfryn Cymraeg info@knowledgeexchange.group

Speakers

  • David Goodger, Chief Executive Officer, Early Years Wales
  • Kevin Palmer, Deputy Director, Pedagogy, Leadership and Professional Learning at Welsh Government
  • Senior Representative, National Day Nurseries Association
  • Tegwen Ellis, Chief Executive, National Academy for Educational Leadership Wales
  • Professor Charlotte Williams OBE, Chair, Black, Asian, and Minority Ethnic Communities, Contributiona nd Cynefin in the New Curriculum Working Group
  • Hayden Llewellyn, Chief Executive, Education Workforce Council
  • Dilwyn Roberts-Young, General Secretary, UCAC
  • Roisin McEvoy, Head of Training and National Programmes, Anna Freud National Centre for Children and Families
  • Arwyn Thomas, Managing Director, GwE
  • Iona Llŷr, Education and Children’s Services, Carmarthenshire County Council, and Winner, Inspirational Use of the Welsh Language, Professional Teaching Awards Cymru 2022
  • Neil Butler, National Official for Wales, NASUWT
  • Rachel Davies, Manager, Llandogo Early Years Nursery
  • Michele Thomas, Headteacher, Pembroke Dock Community School
  • Kate Clarke, Teacher, Pembroke Dock Community School
  • Sian Galdo, Teacher, Pembroke Dock Community School
  • Andrew Osmond, Headteacher, Crownbridge Special School
  • Margaret Davies, Headteacher, St Christopher’s School
  • Jan Jones, Head Teacher, Ysgol Gynradd Llanilar
  • Linda Davidge-Smith, Academic Subject Manager – Initial Teacher Education, University of South Wales
  • Julie Addis, Founding Partner, Think Learn Challenge!
  • Colin Skinner, Education Consultant, IntroTeach
  • Emma Pole, Headteacher, Bishop Vaughan Catholic School
  • Deb Woodward, Assistant Director (Leadership and Teaching), EAS
Early Years Wales

David Goodger

Chief Executive Officer

Early Years Wales

GwE

Arwyn Thomas

Managing Director

GwE

Tegwen Ellis

Tegwen Ellis

Chief Executive

National Academy for Educational Leadership Wales

Dilwyn Roberts-Young

General Secretary

UCAC

pembroke dock community school

Kate Clarke

Teacher

Pembroke Dock Community School

michele thomas pembroke

Michele Thomas

Headteacher

Pembroke Dock Community School

charlotte williams 300

Professor Charlotte Williams OBE

Chair

Black, Asian, and Minority Ethnic Communities, Contributions and Cynefin in the New Curriculum Working Group

Rachel Davies

Manager

Llandogo Early Years Nursery

pembroke dock community school

Sian Galdo

Teacher

Pembroke Dock Community School

Hayden

Hayden Llewellyn

Chief Executive

Education Workforce Council

Iona Llyr

Iona Llŷr

Education and Children’s Services

Carmarthenshire County Council

NASUWT

Neil Butler

National Official for Wales

NASUWT

Roisin McEvoy

Roisin McEvoy

Head of Training and National Programmes

Anna Freud National Centre for Children and Families

Jan Jones

Headteacher

Ysgol Gynradd Llanilar

Colin Skinner

Colin Skinner

Education Consultant

IntroTeach

Andrew Osmond

Andrew Osmond

Headteacher

Crownbridge Special School

Emma Pole

Headteacher

Bishop Vaughan Catholic School

Deb Woodward

Assistant Director (Leadership and Teaching)

EAS

Linda Davidge-Smith

Academic Subject Manager – Initial Teacher Education

University of South Wales

NDNA

Senior Representative

National Day Nurseries Association (NDNA) Cymru

Related Events